100% Pure Fractionated Coconut Oil
Fractionated Coconut Oil softens, soothes and hydrates skin – a natural emollient for the distribution of essential oil. Can be used on its own as a massage oil without leaving a greasy residue behind, in cosmetics, soaps, moisturisers, aftershaves, hair treatments and many other topical applications. Fractionated coconut oil is a highly versatile carrier oil with a long shelf life and easily blends with essential oils.
- Aromatic Description: Odourless
- Primary Benefits: Hydrates, soothes, nourishes, versatile
- Type: Cocos Nucifera
Cautions: Consult a health professional before using if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication.
Do not ingest.